29 Watson St Brockton, MA 02301
Campello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,785 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Watson St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $614,196, approximately $258 per square foot. 29 Watson St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Kondroski Cheryl and Kondroski Andrew T
Bought by
Kondroski Cheryl and Kondroski Andrew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Kondroski Cheryl and Kondroski Andrew T
Bought by
Kondroski Andrew and Kondroski Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Kondroski Cheryl and Kondroski Andrew T
Bought by
Kondroski Cheryl and Kondroski Andrew T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Cheryl Rt and Kondroski
Bought by
Kondroski Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondroski Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Kondroski Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Kondroski Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Kondroski Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Kondroski Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kondroski Andrew | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kondroski Andrew | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kondroski Andrew | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $403,600 | $140,900 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $397,500 | $140,900 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $354,700 | $108,300 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $333,400 | $98,500 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $304,300 | $82,700 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $283,000 | $76,600 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $249,400 | $74,500 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $241,500 | $74,500 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $235,000 | $74,500 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $200,600 | $72,500 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $166,000 | $72,500 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $170,500 | $72,500 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map