29 Wavecrest Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,192,074
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Wavecrest Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,152,519, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 29 Wavecrest Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Equity Growth Asset Management
Bought by
Binas Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,600
Outstanding Balance
$254,307
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$898,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Sivan Erela
Bought by
Equity Growth Asset Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Sivan Erela
Bought by
Sivan Erela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Sivan Samuel
Bought by
Sivan Erela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area