29 Welsh Way Pittsburgh, PA 15203
South Side Slopes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Welsh Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15203 and is currently estimated at $138,947, approximately $117 per square foot. 29 Welsh Way is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Phillips K-5 Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Knerr Denise and Ricci Edward
Bought by
Hajjah Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Lease Ii Bernard J and Lease Jodi B
Bought by
Lease Ii Bernard J and Lease Jodi B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajjah Holdings Llc | $28,000 | -- | |
| Lease Ii Bernard J | -- | -- | |
| Ricci Edward | $2,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $260 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $260 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map