29 Westminister Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Westminister Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $221,091, approximately $219 per square foot. 29 Westminister Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Washington Dc
Bought by
B And K Property Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B And K Property Investors Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $196,500 | $70,000 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $184,400 | $70,000 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $163,100 | $60,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $122,700 | $45,000 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $114,300 | $39,600 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $114,400 | $39,600 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $115,500 | $39,600 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $113,000 | $39,600 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map