29 White Tail Ln Unit 29 Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 White Tail Ln Unit 29, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $308,937, approximately $292 per square foot. 29 White Tail Ln Unit 29 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Dow Christine
Bought by
Mendes Christopher and Mendes Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Hipski Linda
Bought by
Dow Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Christopher | $195,000 | -- | |
| Dow Christine | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dow Christine | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Dow Christine | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dow Christine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dow Christine | $20,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |