30 White Tail Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $308,673, approximately $292 per square foot. 30 White Tail Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Gregory Barbara
Bought by
Kuba Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$123,925
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Hosking Deborah A
Bought by
Gregory Baarbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Low Kimberly L
Bought by
Hosking Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.29%