29 Willow St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Willow St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $558,987, approximately $329 per square foot. 29 Willow St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Imhof Yvette M
Bought by
Yvette Lrz T and Yvette Imhof
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Imhof Nellie M Est and Imhof
Bought by
Imhof Yvette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
Bought by
Imhof Nellie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvette Lrz T | -- | None Available | |
| Yvette Lrz T | -- | None Available | |
| Yvette Lrz T | -- | None Available | |
| Imhof Yvette M | -- | None Available | |
| Imhof Yvette M | -- | None Available | |
| Imhof Yvette M | -- | None Available | |
| Imhof Yvette M | -- | None Available | |
| Imhof Nellie M | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imhof Nellie M | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Imhof Nellie M | $4,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $371,400 | $123,600 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $365,500 | $117,700 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $321,200 | $105,100 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $280,400 | $91,400 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $254,900 | $83,100 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $253,100 | $83,100 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $253,200 | $83,100 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $251,100 | $83,100 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $233,900 | $74,800 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $216,600 | $74,800 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $205,500 | $74,800 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map