29 Winthrop St Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,746 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Winthrop St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $313,937, approximately $105 per square foot. 29 Winthrop St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Sold by
Libera Henry M
Bought by
Brouillard Dennis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brouillard Dennis A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brouillard Dennis A | $69,350 | |
| Closed | Brouillard Dennis A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $213,000 | $25,500 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $188,600 | $23,900 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $171,000 | $22,700 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $166,700 | $20,700 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $185,500 | $18,800 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $174,000 | $18,800 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $117,600 | $18,800 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $117,700 | $18,800 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $102,500 | $16,600 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $100,700 | $16,600 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $90,700 | $16,600 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map