29 Zoar Ave Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Zoar Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $254,735, approximately $303 per square foot. 29 Zoar Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Westmere Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Helm Kevin A
Bought by
Farrar Craig M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Chromik
Bought by
Helm Kevin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar Craig M | $125,000 | Don Meacham | |
| Helm Kevin A | $63,000 | Michelle Helm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $112,200 | $22,400 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,200 | $22,400 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $112,200 | $22,400 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,200 | $22,400 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,200 | $22,400 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map