Estimated Value: $476,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Ash Dr, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $553,880, approximately $359 per square foot. 290 Ash Dr is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Margaret Leary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2025
Sold by
Romano Victor Joseph and Romano Victor
Bought by
Huckeby Joshua and Huckeby Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,180
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckeby Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckeby Joshua | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |