NOT LISTED FOR SALE

290 Bluegrass Ave Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $446,602

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,451 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

** HUGE PRICE DROP ** PRICED TO SELL! ** Looking for a gorgeously renovated Joshua Tree classic on 5 acres? Look no further. White Moon Ranch has been a guest favorite on Airbnb for over 5 years. Property can be sold fully furnished with all designer touches, furnitures and supplies in place. New roof, new septic, new water heater, gut renovated with mini splits, a huge storage closet and a fully finished detached garage. Electric panel is upgraded plus a mini electric panel in the garage with its own heating and cooling. Garage is currently set up as a detached suite but would make a really cool game room or possible ADU with a wall of glass sliders! The lot to the east is government land and this is just a few lots away from endless Northern views. The stars and moons here are EPIC! This house has it all: hot tub, cowboy tub, Edison lights, hammocks, grill, candy colored sunsets and wild bunnies. There is a popular "cowboy" mini golf and outdoor bowling lanes on the property as well! You can upgrade the course or use your own imagination for new amenities. This is one to see in person, it has beautiful designer lighting and an open layout great for groups and lots of natural light. White Moon Ranch is ready for a new owner to add their own touches, expand with a pool, add a glass dome or possibly subdivide into two 2.5 acre lots and build. (Buyer to do their own due diligence.) This location has the remote dirt road, off grid vibes that are so incredibly popular in Joshua Tree while being completely on grid. Bring your creativity and imagination and come be the next steward of this popular desert ranch. * Important * Driving Directions * From Pole Line, North on Wilson, stay left when Wilson forks, Left on Brant Crossing Right on Bluegrass.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Wyld Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nance Stevieann
Current Estimated Value
$318,651

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Nance Stevieann
Bought by
Wyld Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Bennike Adam
Bought by
Nance Stevieann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,960
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Reverse Mortgage Funding Llc
Bought by
Nance Stevieann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,960
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Loyd Steven A
Bought by
Live Well Financial Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Barchus Connie R
Bought by
Loyd Steven A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Barchus Connie R
Bought by
Barchus Connie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Hall Clyan Haven
Bought by
Barchus Connie R and Loyd Steven A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Hall Dorothy R
Bought by
Hall Clyan Haven

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
U S Bank National Assn
Bought by
Hall Dorothy R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wyld Holdings Llc -- Ticor Title Company
Nance Stevieann -- Western Resources Title
Nance Stevieann $57,000 Western Resource Title
Reverse Mortgage Funding Llc -- Western Resources Title
Live Well Financial Inc $52,790 Accommodation
Loyd Steven A -- Spl Title Services
Barchus Connie R -- None Available
Barchus Connie R $36,000 Fidelity National Title
Hall Clyan Haven -- None Available
Hall Dorothy R $4,500 American Title
New Century Home Equity Loan Trust Serie $10,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wyld Holdings Llc $256,100
Previous Owner Nance Stevieann $48,960
Previous Owner Loyd Steven A $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $359,000 -5.3% $247 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $379,000 +5.6% $261 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $247 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $254 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $379,000 -4.8% $261 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $398,000 -11.4% $274 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Sale $449,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,052 $63,586 $16,733 $46,853
2024 $1,013 $62,339 $16,405 $45,934
2023 $995 $61,116 $16,083 $45,033
2022 $977 $59,918 $15,768 $44,150
2021 $966 $58,743 $15,459 $43,284
2020 $956 $58,140 $15,300 $42,840
2019 $1,011 $63,000 $25,000 $38,000
2018 $742 $45,022 $10,083 $34,939
2017 $732 $44,139 $9,885 $34,254
2016 $719 $43,273 $9,691 $33,582
2015 $641 $54,645 $10,929 $43,716
2014 $764 $53,575 $10,715 $42,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.