290 Boulder Trail Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Boulder Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $266,058, approximately $156 per square foot. 290 Boulder Trail is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Ventura Mario G
Bought by
Dean Robert E and Dean Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,250
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Fontaine David J and Fontaine Barbara
Bought by
Ventura Mario G and Ventura Caela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,242
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Robertson Thomas
Bought by
Fontaine David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area