290 Brady St Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,493 - $951,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Brady St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $919,873, approximately $450 per square foot. 290 Brady St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Souza Gregory and Ladouceur Suzanne
Bought by
Basoco Victor Manuel and Basoco Rosa Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,743
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Stafford Jon H and Stafford Susan K
Bought by
Bryant Christopher R and Bryant Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Stafford Jon H and Stafford Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basoco Victor Manuel | $630,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bryant Christopher R | $440,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stafford Jon H | $253,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basoco Victor Manuel | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Christopher R | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Jon H | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,911 | $662,991 | $271,220 | $391,771 |
| 2024 | $8,327 | $649,992 | $265,902 | $384,090 |
| 2023 | $8,327 | $637,248 | $260,689 | $376,559 |
| 2022 | $8,126 | $624,754 | $255,578 | $369,176 |
| 2021 | $7,889 | $612,505 | $250,567 | $361,938 |
| 2019 | $7,602 | $594,339 | $243,136 | $351,203 |
| 2018 | $7,379 | $582,686 | $238,369 | $344,317 |
| 2017 | $7,283 | $571,262 | $233,696 | $337,566 |
| 2016 | $6,784 | $560,062 | $229,114 | $330,948 |
| 2015 | $6,736 | $551,650 | $225,673 | $325,977 |
| 2014 | $6,490 | $527,000 | $215,589 | $311,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map