290 Canopy Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,637,628
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,379
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Canopy, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $1,404,657, approximately $220 per square foot. 290 Canopy is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Perry W. Harrison Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Klavik Peter H and Klavik Margaret Lee
Bought by
Peter And Margaret Klavik Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Akins Daniel J and Akins Luzmila
Bought by
Klavik Peter H and Klavik Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,850
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter And Margaret Klavik Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Peter And Margaret Klavik Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klavik Peter H | $101,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klavik Peter H | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,645 | $1,209,172 | $203,423 | $1,005,749 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $807,076 | $187,852 | $619,224 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $807,076 | $187,852 | $619,224 |
| 2022 | $6,444 | $807,076 | $187,852 | $619,224 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $807,076 | $187,852 | $619,224 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $562,654 | $114,110 | $448,544 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $562,654 | $114,110 | $448,544 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $562,654 | $114,110 | $448,544 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $562,654 | $114,110 | $448,544 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $636,479 | $114,110 | $522,369 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $636,479 | $114,110 | $522,369 |
| 2014 | $4,632 | $636,479 | $114,110 | $522,369 |
| 2013 | -- | $636,479 | $114,110 | $522,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map