290 Cherrylaurel Dr Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $505,414
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Cherrylaurel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $444,354, approximately $302 per square foot. 290 Cherrylaurel Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Bought by
Anderson Sean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sean M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $393,960 | $134,400 | $259,560 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $393,960 | $134,400 | $259,560 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $243,820 | $38,500 | $205,320 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $243,820 | $38,500 | $205,320 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $243,820 | $38,500 | $205,320 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $243,820 | $38,500 | $205,320 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $243,820 | $38,500 | $205,320 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $243,820 | $38,500 | $205,320 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $154,900 | $35,000 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $154,900 | $35,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $154,900 | $35,000 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $154,900 | $35,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map