290 Cubbedge Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $1,577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Cubbedge Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,078,634, approximately $761 per square foot. 290 Cubbedge Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Promise Land Trust and Cook Christina H
Bought by
Cook Christina H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter John W and Carpenter Christina H
Bought by
Carpenter John W and Carpenter Christina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Christina H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Christina H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter John W | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,241 | $1,078,895 | $884,800 | $194,095 |
| 2025 | $984 | $131,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $984 | $127,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $984 | $123,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $929 | $120,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $910 | $116,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $903 | $114,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $891 | $112,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $110,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $858 | $108,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $110,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $109,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $108,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map