Seller's Agent in 2020
Sonia Orozco
EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC.
(951) 543-3020
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $555,595
Colton corner lot, pool home. Four bedroom and two bathrooms. Bathrooms have been updated. New laminate flooring. AC less than 4 years old. Stepdown living room, Covered Patio with Alley Access. Two Car Attached Garage with laundry. First time on the market since 1978!
Bring your paintbrushes and make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC. License #01315325 Listed on: 09/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Waldo Cea | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chavez Stephanie Estrada | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Raymond | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin-Socal |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Waldo Cea | $11,782 | |
| Open | Aguilar Waldo Cea | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Raymond | $242,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Sold | $400,000 | +5.3% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $380,000 | -5.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $432,973 | $129,892 | $303,081 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $424,483 | $127,345 | $297,138 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $416,160 | $124,848 | $291,312 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $408,000 | $122,400 | $285,600 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $118,125 | $12,423 | $105,702 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $115,808 | $12,179 | $103,629 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $113,537 | $11,940 | $101,597 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $111,311 | $11,706 | $99,605 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $109,128 | $11,476 | $97,652 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $107,489 | $11,304 | $96,185 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $105,384 | $11,083 | $94,301 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sonia Orozco
EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INC.
(951) 543-3020
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Vicky De la Herran
Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.
(323) 346-8902
2 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV20199561
APN: 0161-243-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.