290 E John Casey Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $248,289 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E John Casey Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $276,072. 290 E John Casey Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $83,182 | $7,165 | $76,017 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $73,161 | $6,759 | $66,402 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $67,741 | $6,258 | $61,483 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $63,014 | $6,032 | $56,982 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $60,534 | $5,899 | $54,635 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $58,914 | $5,741 | $53,173 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $53,659 | $5,412 | $48,247 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $50,602 | $5,332 | $45,270 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $49,368 | $5,202 | $44,166 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $46,764 | $5,125 | $41,639 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $45,493 | $5,074 | $40,419 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $45,933 | $5,074 | $40,859 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,895 | $5,074 | $44,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map