290 Electric St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $493,802 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Electric St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $548,201, approximately $339 per square foot. 290 Electric St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Thym Hochrein Nancy
Bought by
Hochrein Nancy Thym
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochrein Nancy Thym | -- | None Available | |
| Thym Hochrein Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $83,820 | $20,094 | $63,726 |
| 2023 | $896 | $80,566 | $19,314 | $61,252 |
| 2022 | $881 | $78,987 | $18,936 | $60,051 |
| 2021 | $850 | $77,439 | $18,565 | $58,874 |
| 2020 | $769 | $76,646 | $18,375 | $58,271 |
| 2019 | $753 | $75,144 | $18,015 | $57,129 |
| 2018 | $712 | $73,671 | $17,662 | $56,009 |
| 2017 | $697 | $72,227 | $17,316 | $54,911 |
| 2016 | $681 | $70,812 | $16,977 | $53,835 |
| 2015 | $663 | $69,749 | $16,722 | $53,027 |
| 2014 | $652 | $68,384 | $16,395 | $51,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map