290 Gresel St Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,900 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Gresel St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $944,975, approximately $767 per square foot. 290 Gresel St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillview Crest Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Schram Robert
Bought by
Schram Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,911
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Roche Julie C
Bought by
Schram Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2009
Sold by
Connors Robert T and Connors Teresa
Bought by
Schram Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Roche Julie C
Bought by
Schram Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Gerardo and Guerrero Claudia
Bought by
Connors Robert T and Connors Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Panella Richard R
Bought by
Rodriguez Gerardo and Rodriguez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,450
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schram Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schram Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schram Robert | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schram Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Connors Robert T | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Gerardo | $184,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schram Robert A | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Schram Robert | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Schram Robert | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Connors Robert T | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gerardo | $178,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $419,487 | $125,846 | $293,641 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $411,264 | $123,379 | $287,885 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $403,201 | $120,960 | $282,241 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $395,297 | $118,589 | $276,708 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $387,548 | $116,264 | $271,284 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $383,577 | $115,073 | $268,504 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $376,057 | $112,817 | $263,240 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $368,685 | $110,605 | $258,080 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $361,457 | $108,437 | $253,020 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $354,373 | $106,312 | $248,061 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $349,052 | $104,715 | $244,337 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $342,217 | $102,665 | $239,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map