290 Junipero Common Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,378 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Junipero Common, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $894,345, approximately $621 per square foot. 290 Junipero Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Degoeas Lola and The Lola Degoeas Trust
Bought by
Degoeas Lola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,297
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Degoeas Lola
Bought by
Degoeas Lola and Lola Degoeas Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,297
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Degoeas Lola
Bought by
Degoeas Lola and Lola Degoeas Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Degoeas Joseph H and Degoeas Lola
Bought by
Degoeas Lola
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degoeas Lola | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Degoeas Lola | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Degoeas Lola | -- | -- | |
| Degoeas Lola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degoeas Lola | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $188,754 | $104,148 | $84,606 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $185,052 | $102,105 | $82,947 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $181,425 | $100,104 | $81,321 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $177,867 | $98,141 | $79,726 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $174,380 | $96,217 | $78,163 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $172,592 | $95,230 | $77,362 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $169,208 | $93,363 | $75,845 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $165,891 | $91,533 | $74,358 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $162,638 | $89,738 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $159,450 | $87,979 | $71,471 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $157,056 | $86,658 | $70,398 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $153,980 | $84,961 | $69,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map