290 Magnolia Dr Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Magnolia Dr, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $610,437, approximately $336 per square foot. 290 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Trupia Frank and Trupia Carolynn
Bought by
Urena Patino Diego M and Vintimilla Pelaez Diana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Patino Diego M | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urena Patino Diego M | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |