305 Magnolia Dr Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $598,859
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Magnolia Dr, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $546,465, approximately $487 per square foot. 305 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Wellcome Joseph W and Wellcome Helen C
Bought by
Joseph W Wellcome Irt and Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W Wellcome Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,971 | $2,905 | $200 | $2,705 |
| 2023 | $11,971 | $2,905 | $200 | $2,705 |
| 2022 | $10,672 | $2,905 | $200 | $2,705 |
| 2021 | $10,672 | $2,905 | $200 | $2,705 |
| 2020 | $10,941 | $2,905 | $200 | $2,705 |
| 2019 | $10,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,429 | $2,905 | $200 | $2,705 |
| 2017 | $10,429 | $2,905 | $200 | $2,705 |
| 2016 | $10,457 | $3,105 | $200 | $2,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,875 | $200 | $2,675 |