42 Hope Ct Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $595,300 - $665,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hope Ct, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $635,575, approximately $425 per square foot. 42 Hope Ct is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
North Gary and North Annette
Bought by
Annette North Irt and Petrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annette North Irt | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,290 | $2,590 | $325 | $2,265 |
| 2024 | $9,290 | $2,590 | $325 | $2,265 |
| 2023 | $9,290 | $2,590 | $325 | $2,265 |
| 2022 | $7,744 | $2,590 | $325 | $2,265 |
| 2021 | $7,744 | $2,240 | $325 | $1,915 |
| 2020 | $8,251 | $2,240 | $325 | $1,915 |
| 2019 | $8,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,240 | $325 | $1,915 |
| 2017 | $7,856 | $2,240 | $325 | $1,915 |