290 Mansfield Rd E Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $758,000
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Mansfield Rd E, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $536,895, approximately $414 per square foot. 290 Mansfield Rd E is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobes James R | $223,500 | Infinity Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jobes James R | $178,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,203 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $8,262 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $8,262 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $8,428 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $8,221 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $7,877 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $7,882 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $7,801 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $7,478 | $252,800 | $147,600 | $105,200 |
Map
- 17 Belmont Cir
- 25 Millennium Dr
- 902 N Island Rd
- 935 N Island Rd
- 17 Barbary Ln
- 4 Ambrose Dr
- 4 Chamber Ln
- 18 Ambrose Dr
- 7 Allister Ln
- 31 Barbary Ln
- 25 Sherwood Ln
- 3 Jasper Dr
- 10 Fitzgerald Ln
- 25618 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 25446 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 47 Greenbrook Dr
- 10 Hemingway Ln
- 1200 New York Ave
- 23 Durham Dr
- 24734 E Main St
- 280 Mansfield Rd E
- 268 Mansfield Rd E
- 715 N Island Rd
- 287 Mansfield Rd E
- 679 Island Rd
- 675 Island Rd
- 671 Island Rd
- 663 Island Rd
- 109 Mansfield Rd E
- 659 Island Rd
- 330 Mansfield Rd E
- 683 Island Rd
- 655 Island Rd
- 4 Pedersen Ct
- 2 Pedersen Ct
- 12 Belmont Cir
- 5 Pedersen Ct
- 638 Island Rd
- 14 Belmont Cir
- 352 Mansfield Rd E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.