290 N Soderquist Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $330,958 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 N Soderquist Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $372,240, approximately $325 per square foot. 290 N Soderquist Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Romo Abundia
Bought by
Abundia Romo Revocable Livings Trust and Romo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Romo Francisco P
Bought by
Romo Abundia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Romo Paula
Bought by
Romo Abundia and Romo Francisco P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Romo Paula
Bought by
Romo Paula and Romo Abundia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Romo Vicente
Bought by
Romo Paula and Daniel Abundia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1998
Sold by
Romo Vicente
Bought by
Romo Vicente and The Vicente Romo Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abundia Romo Revocable Livings Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romo Abundia | -- | None Available | |
| Romo Abundia | -- | None Available | |
| Romo Paula | -- | -- | |
| Romo Paula | -- | -- | |
| Romo Vicente | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $100,000 | $30,532 | $69,468 |
| 2024 | $981 | $98,040 | $29,934 | $68,106 |
| 2023 | $978 | $96,119 | $29,348 | $66,771 |
| 2022 | $965 | $94,235 | $28,773 | $65,462 |
| 2021 | $949 | $92,388 | $28,209 | $64,179 |
| 2020 | $942 | $91,441 | $27,920 | $63,521 |
| 2019 | $924 | $89,649 | $27,373 | $62,276 |
| 2018 | $922 | $87,892 | $26,837 | $61,055 |
| 2017 | $899 | $86,169 | $26,311 | $59,858 |
| 2016 | $838 | $84,481 | $25,796 | $58,685 |
| 2015 | $829 | $83,213 | $25,409 | $57,804 |
| 2014 | $820 | $81,584 | $24,912 | $56,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map