290 Pegasus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Pegasus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $729,006, approximately $351 per square foot. 290 Pegasus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Dierling Malia
Bought by
Dierling Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,960
Outstanding Balance
$212,861
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$516,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Timothy William and Hamilton Elsa Gomez
Bought by
Dierling Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,960
Outstanding Balance
$212,861
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$516,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1998
Sold by
Tim Waaler
Bought by
Hamilton Timothy William and Hamilton Elsa Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Waaler Tim and Gonzalez Blanca
Bought by
Waaler Tim and Waaler Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierling Craig | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dierling Craig | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hamilton Timothy William | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Waaler Tim | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dierling Craig | $399,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Dierling Craig | $399,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Timothy William | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Waaler Tim | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $696,205 | $321,137 | $375,068 |
| 2023 | $7,655 | $616,000 | $289,000 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $7,083 | $604,000 | $283,000 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $525,000 | $246,000 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $457,000 | $214,000 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $439,000 | $206,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $418,000 | $196,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $398,000 | $187,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $362,000 | $170,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $328,000 | $154,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map