Estimated Value: $494,696 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Rittenhouse Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $511,924, approximately $211 per square foot. 290 Rittenhouse Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Noble Builders Llc
Bought by
Sullivan Neil and Sullivan Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,697
Outstanding Balance
$436,831
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Neil | $464,697 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Neil | $464,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $463,100 | $95,200 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $463,100 | $95,200 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $61,100 | $3,600 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $59,900 | $3,600 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $100 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map