290 River Rd Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 River Rd, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $638,333, approximately $294 per square foot. 290 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,784 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $7,155 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2017 | $6,789 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,160 | $200 | $1,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map