NOT LISTED FOR SALE

290 S Waterman Ave Unit D El Centro, CA 92243

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2017

Last sale price $110,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,615 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Incredibly SPACIOUS upstairs condo in one of the most desired areas of El Centro! Almost 1600 square feet to entertain and live comfortably. This condo comes with a private balcony patio which is perfect for outside dining! This condo includes appliances and furniture, to make moving in simple and effortless. A brand new air conditioner has just been installed to save you on energy costs, covered parking is just outside the condo in a gated community. This private community also features a swimming pool, and lush greenery! The condo is located just north of the Valley Plaza, fantastic Italian restaurants, convenience stores, and coffee shops are minutes away. This condo is in the perfect location for those who want privacy but access to what El Centro has to offer. Make this beautiful condo your new home! Call Now! This condo is tenant occupied. Please do not disturb. Lisa Winkler at Sun Community Credit Union could possibly help finance this purchase 760-336-8669.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darian D. Chell

Gold Crown Realty, Inc. License #01918555 Listed on: 02/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Darian D. Chell

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052561038000

Community Details

Overview

  • 40 Units
  • Plaza Park North Association, Phone Number (760) 550-2517
  • Plaza Park North Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Disclosures: Homeowners Association
  • Gas Company: Not Available
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 79.90
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052561038000
  • Half Bathroom: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Street Address: 290 S WATERMAN AVE
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Builders Tract Name: Plaza Park North
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Annual C F D Y N: False
  • H O D Y N: True
  • Sale Agent Board: OUT OF AREA BOARD
  • Sale Agent Broker I D: IC2330
  • Sale Agent Email: results@gcre.us
  • Sale Agent First Name: Darian
  • Sale Agent I D: IC2330
  • Sale Agent Last Name: Chell
  • Sale Agent License Number: 01918555
  • Sale Agent Office I D: IC3575
  • Sale Agent Office Phone: 760-352-3777
  • Sale Agent Phone: 760-352-3777
  • Sale Agent Website: http://www.gcre.us
  • Sale Broker License Number: 01918555
  • Sale Office Address1: 380 No. 8th St. Ste. #9
  • Sale Office Broker I D: IC2330
  • Sale Office City: El Centro
  • Sale Office Fax: 760-259-0123
  • Sale Office I D: IC3575
  • Sale Office Name: Gold Crown Realty, Inc.
  • Sale Office Phone: 760-352-3777
  • Sale Office State: CA
  • Sale Office Zip: 92243
  • Unit Floor In Building: 2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Furnished: Yes
  • Laundry: In Closet
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Hood Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1552
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Patio: Balcony
  • Pool: Association Pool
  • Spa: None
  • View: False
  • Building Type: Attached
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Garage: Assigned, Carport Detached
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: CFAE

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 230.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 760-550-2517
  • Complex Name: Plaza Park North
  • No. of Units: 40

Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Fitch Linda M
Bought by
Davis Randall
Current Estimated Value
$237,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Randall $110,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Randall $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Sold $110,000 -11.3% $71 / Sq Ft
07/14/2016 07/14/16 For Sale $124,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
06/09/2016 06/09/16 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Price Changed $124,000 -0.8% $80 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 For Sale $125,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,428 $127,658 $17,406 $110,252
2023 $1,428 $122,703 $16,731 $105,972
2022 $1,363 $120,298 $16,403 $103,895
2021 $1,329 $117,940 $16,082 $101,858
2020 $1,354 $116,732 $15,918 $100,814
2019 $1,313 $114,444 $15,606 $98,838
2018 $1,306 $112,200 $15,300 $96,900
2017 $1,270 $108,044 $14,026 $94,018
2016 $1,245 $105,926 $13,751 $92,175
2015 -- $104,336 $13,545 $90,791
2014 -- $73,500 $15,000 $58,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 16101384IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 052-561-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.