Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Haltom
Haltom Real Estate Group
(731) 499-1993
430 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $368,729
Welcome to 290 Saint Road in Beech Bluff, Tennessee. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is perfectly situated on 3 acres of peaceful countryside with no city taxes. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional layout with large living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms ideal for family living or entertaining guests. The primary suite features its own private bathroom, offering a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. Outside, enjoy your own private pool surrounded by open green space, perfect for summer gatherings or quiet relaxation. The expansive lot provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the privacy and quiet of country living. Located just outside the city, this property combines rural charm with convenient access to nearby amenities. 290 Saint Road is the ideal place to enjoy space, comfort, and a slower pace of life.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haltom Real Estate Group License #282394 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maney Rachel E | $369,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| King Jeffrey C | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard Rene Robert Joseph | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Bryan Patrick | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| Page Charles R | $6,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maney Rachel E | $351,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Rene Robert Joseph | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +56.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -20.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -26.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | $410,000 | +30.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/25/2020 12/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $83,550 | $9,050 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $83,550 | $9,050 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $83,550 | $9,050 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $68,450 | $16,225 | $52,225 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $68,450 | $16,225 | $52,225 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $68,450 | $16,225 | $52,225 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $68,450 | $16,225 | $52,225 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $69,250 | $18,025 | $51,225 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $57,900 | $18,025 | $39,875 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $57,900 | $18,025 | $39,875 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $57,900 | $18,025 | $39,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Haltom
Haltom Real Estate Group
(731) 499-1993
430 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mike Peasley
Haltom Real Estate Group
(731) 402-8447
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Harris
RE/MAX
(731) 394-5593
157 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clay Fowler
Prosper Realty Group
(731) 467-0036
129 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandi Ragan
Ragan Realty Group
(731) 267-1932
177 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON-MEMBER
RETS Vendor
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2504471
APN: 125-010.05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.