290 Springfield Terrace Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Springfield Terrace, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $417,666, approximately $345 per square foot. 290 Springfield Terrace is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Hildebrandt Pamela
Bought by
Kot Dariusz and Kot Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kot Dariusz | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kot Dariusz | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kot Dariusz | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $39,000 | $8,039 | $30,961 |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $29,794 | $6,890 | $22,904 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $32,770 | $6,890 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $32,770 | $6,890 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $23,939 | $4,593 | $19,346 |
| 2020 | $5,663 | $23,939 | $4,593 | $19,346 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $27,309 | $4,593 | $22,716 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $22,552 | $3,828 | $18,724 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $24,055 | $3,828 | $20,227 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $24,055 | $3,828 | $20,227 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $20,357 | $3,445 | $16,912 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $21,618 | $3,445 | $18,173 |
| 2013 | $5,064 | $21,618 | $3,445 | $18,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map