271 Diamond Head Dr Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Diamond Head Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $470,463, approximately $228 per square foot. 271 Diamond Head Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Gomez Eloy and Medina Leticia
Bought by
271 Diamond Head Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Patel Natwar A and Patel Sarla A
Bought by
Gomez Eloy and Medina Liticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Patel Natwar A and Patel Sarla N
Bought by
Patel Natwar A and Patel Sarla N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 271 Diamond Head Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Eloy | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Patel Natwar A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 271 Diamond Head Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $48,001 | $9,188 | $38,813 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $34,024 | $7,875 | $26,149 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $38,000 | $7,875 | $30,125 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $38,000 | $7,875 | $30,125 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $27,725 | $5,250 | $22,475 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $27,725 | $5,250 | $22,475 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $30,806 | $5,250 | $25,556 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $26,633 | $4,375 | $22,258 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $26,633 | $4,375 | $22,258 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $26,633 | $4,375 | $22,258 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $24,094 | $3,937 | $20,157 |
| 2014 | $5,512 | $25,967 | $3,937 | $22,030 |
| 2013 | $5,523 | $25,967 | $3,937 | $22,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map