M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Stewart
Compass
(781) 820-5676
106 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,100 - $913,000
Marblehead 3 family, conveniently located to bus stop, shops, theater & restaurants featuring 3 sun filled 1 bedroom apartments. Set high off Washington Street, just after the turn from Pleasant Street this centrally located property has a spacious yard and gardens offering great outside space for tenants. All utilities are separately metered, no parking immediately on premises. Tenants often use public parking on Round House road.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring David | $517,500 | -- | |
| Ayer Elizabeth | $475,000 | -- | |
| Hanover Court Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Hanover Court Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Wilensky Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wilensky Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Mantilla Nancy | $144,000 | -- | |
| Mantilla Nancy | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanover Court Llc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilensky Daniel E | $378,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Mantilla Nancy | $357,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mantilla Nancy | $277,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $450,000 | -9.8% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $654,000 | $498,100 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $642,700 | $542,400 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $515,400 | $420,600 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $448,600 | $359,800 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $434,700 | $321,000 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $520,900 | $365,300 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $465,500 | $309,900 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $454,500 | $298,900 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $432,300 | $276,700 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $411,500 | $254,600 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $400,400 | $243,500 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $375,700 | $221,400 | $154,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Stewart
Compass
(781) 820-5676
106 in this area
136 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cressy Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
52 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72542074
APN: MARB-000116-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.