290 Wiley Ct Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Wiley Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $980,775, approximately $572 per square foot. 290 Wiley Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Silver Nicholas and Silver Nancy G
Bought by
Vazquez Santiago and Vazquez Raquel I Markes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,150
Outstanding Balance
$239,683
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$741,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Stratton La Wanda L and Stratton William V
Bought by
Silver Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Olson Stratton La Wanda L
Bought by
Stratton La Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Olson Keith and Olson La Wanda
Bought by
Olson Stratton La Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Santiago | $365,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Silver Nicholas | $425,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Stratton La Wanda L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Olson Stratton La Wanda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Santiago | $360,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Nicholas | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stratton La Wanda L | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Silver Nicholas | $70,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $467,616 | $317,213 | $150,403 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $458,448 | $310,994 | $147,454 |
| 2023 | $6,011 | $449,460 | $304,897 | $144,563 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $440,648 | $298,919 | $141,729 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $432,008 | $293,058 | $138,950 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $419,197 | $284,367 | $134,830 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $410,979 | $278,792 | $132,187 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $395,022 | $267,967 | $127,055 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $389,089 | $263,942 | $125,147 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $381,468 | $258,772 | $122,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map