290 Willaston Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Willaston Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $162,797, approximately $188 per square foot. 290 Willaston Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, East Dayton Christian School, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Miller Daniel Mark and Moorman Rose Floyd
Bought by
Upchurch William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,650
Outstanding Balance
$54,612
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Mary V Cleveland
Bought by
Moorman Rose Floyd and Miller Daniel Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upchurch William G | $88,500 | Attorney | |
| Moorman Rose Floyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upchurch William G | $87,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $41,780 | $7,930 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $41,780 | $7,930 | $33,850 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $41,780 | $7,930 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $27,670 | $5,250 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $27,670 | $5,250 | $22,420 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $27,670 | $5,250 | $22,420 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $24,220 | $5,250 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $24,220 | $5,250 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $24,220 | $5,250 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $24,000 | $5,250 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $24,000 | $5,250 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $24,000 | $5,250 | $18,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,620 | $7,700 | $17,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map