290 Wingate Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Wingate Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $288,988, approximately $144 per square foot. 290 Wingate Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Dockery Shawn M and Dockery Lisa
Bought by
Vetter Gilbert W and Vetter Tina Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Fox Opal and Fox Herbert
Bought by
Dockery Shawn M and Dockery Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Gilbert W | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Vetter Gilbert W | $320 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dockery Shawn M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dockery Shawn M | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $148,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $149,510 | $7,700 | $141,810 |
| 2020 | $833 | $149,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $648 | $99,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $99,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $99,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $99,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $99,920 | $9,690 | $90,230 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,920 | $9,690 | $90,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map