2900 6th Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $528,007
Studio
--
Bath
3,577
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 6th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $440,669, approximately $123 per square foot. 2900 6th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $450,097 | $65,105 | $384,992 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $381,918 | $59,469 | $322,449 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $401,544 | $55,763 | $345,781 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $401,360 | $55,579 | $345,781 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $302,944 | $55,614 | $247,330 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $58,430 | $58,430 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $58,430 | $58,430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map