2900 Brandywine Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,290 - $551,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,979
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Brandywine Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $468,323, approximately $236 per square foot. 2900 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pittsfield Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Digby and Digby Karen
Bought by
Digby Trust and Digby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $129,500 | $129,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |