3526 Terhune Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,950 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3526 Terhune Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $438,988, approximately $203 per square foot. 3526 Terhune Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pittsfield Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Dolan Edward S
Bought by
Bradley David T and Bradley Joycelynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$5,175
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley David T | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley David T | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |