2900 Cedar Ave Lincoln, NE 68502
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Cedar Ave, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $300,083, approximately $293 per square foot. 2900 Cedar Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $270,800 | $68,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $224,800 | $60,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $224,800 | $60,000 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $172,400 | $36,000 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $172,400 | $36,000 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $145,600 | $36,000 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $145,600 | $36,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $138,000 | $36,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $138,000 | $36,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $127,400 | $33,000 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $127,400 | $33,000 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $124,400 | $33,000 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,400 | $33,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map