2916 Cedar Ave Lincoln, NE 68502
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,715 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Cedar Ave, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $407,929, approximately $203 per square foot. 2916 Cedar Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Hain Trevor R
Bought by
Davidson Mary Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Reda Anthony
Bought by
Davidson Meghan Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2007
Sold by
Wilmoth Thomas Richard and Lundine Heather N
Bought by
Reda Anthony Troy and Davidson Mary Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,980
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Dugas William T and Dugas Sharon S
Bought by
Wilmoth Thomas Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Wortman Michael J
Bought by
Dugas William T and Dugas Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Mary Meghan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Meghan Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Reda Anthony Troy | $200,000 | Ct | |
| Wilmoth Thomas Richard | $156,000 | -- | |
| Dugas William T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reda Anthony Troy | $181,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmoth Thomas Richard | $139,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugas William T | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $393,400 | $85,000 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $293,100 | $60,000 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $293,100 | $60,000 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $253,700 | $60,000 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $253,700 | $60,000 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $253,400 | $60,000 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $4,909 | $253,400 | $60,000 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $210,700 | $55,000 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $210,700 | $55,000 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $186,000 | $55,000 | $131,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,000 | $55,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map