2900 Countess Dr Plano, TX 75074
Plano Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,310 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Countess Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $387,078, approximately $232 per square foot. 2900 Countess Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Burleson Larry L
Bought by
Gillmen Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,053
Outstanding Balance
$42,675
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Burns Robert M and Burns Susan I
Bought by
Burleson Larry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,750
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillmen Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Burleson Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillmen Michael F | $122,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Burleson Larry L | $94,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $336,218 | $80,000 | $275,977 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $305,653 | $80,000 | $274,180 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $277,866 | $80,000 | $272,318 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $252,605 | $80,000 | $246,329 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $229,641 | $65,000 | $164,641 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $229,286 | $60,000 | $169,286 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $205,338 | $55,000 | $150,338 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $189,422 | $55,000 | $147,563 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $178,118 | $45,000 | $133,118 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $163,859 | $45,000 | $118,859 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $142,315 | $35,000 | $107,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map