2900 Cumberland Dr Eufaula, OK 74432
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Cumberland Dr, Eufaula, OK 74432 and is currently estimated at $384,667, approximately $308 per square foot. 2900 Cumberland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eufaula Elementary School, Eufaula Middle School, and Eufaula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2004
Sold by
Morgan
Bought by
Conner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $33,275 | $16,646 | $16,629 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $33,275 | $14,373 | $18,902 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $30,182 | $12,100 | $18,082 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $28,744 | $12,100 | $16,644 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $27,376 | $12,100 | $15,276 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $27,376 | $12,100 | $15,276 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $26,826 | $11,857 | $14,969 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $25,548 | $11,292 | $14,256 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $23,173 | $10,002 | $13,171 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $22,069 | $9,373 | $12,696 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $21,019 | $9,613 | $11,406 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $20,019 | $9,123 | $10,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map