2900 E Point Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
144
Sq Ft
2,309
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 E Point Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321. 2900 E Point Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $581 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $581 | $59,600 | $25,000 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $65,300 | $25,000 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $510 | $55,300 | $15,000 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $581 | $55,300 | $15,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,300 | $15,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,300 | $15,000 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map