2900 Glenmere Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,323 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Glenmere Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $323,081. 2900 Glenmere Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Brinker Elizabeth Dawn
Bought by
Fox Jenna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,428
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Jenna Elizabeth | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Jenna Elizabeth | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,766 | $86,547 | $14,023 | $72,524 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $79,053 | $12,809 | $66,244 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $74,457 | $12,150 | $62,307 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $71,669 | $11,695 | $59,974 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $71,777 | $11,713 | $60,064 |
| 2019 | $5,685 | $71,527 | $11,672 | $59,855 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $69,272 | $11,614 | $57,658 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $68,376 | $11,464 | $56,912 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $67,379 | $11,297 | $56,082 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $66,574 | $11,162 | $55,412 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $66,144 | $11,090 | $55,054 |
| 2013 | $4,865 | $66,040 | $11,091 | $54,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map