2900 Hayman Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Hayman Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $436,103, approximately $392 per square foot. 2900 Hayman Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Chism Cliffton R and Chism Tammie R
Bought by
Mendiola Wilfredo D and Rebultan Clarissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,178
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$401,925
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendiola Wilfredo D | $130,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendiola Wilfredo D | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $199,800 | $61,475 | $138,325 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $195,883 | $60,270 | $135,613 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $192,043 | $59,089 | $132,954 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $188,279 | $57,932 | $130,347 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $184,589 | $56,797 | $127,792 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $182,697 | $56,215 | $126,482 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $179,115 | $55,113 | $124,002 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $175,604 | $54,033 | $121,571 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $172,162 | $52,974 | $119,188 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $168,787 | $51,936 | $116,851 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $166,252 | $51,156 | $115,096 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $162,996 | $50,154 | $112,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map