NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2900 Ridgerow Dr Grapevine, TX 76051

Estimated Value: $561,000 - $658,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,791 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,872 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

MOTIVATED SELLER. Modern farmhouse! Grapevine-Colleyville ISD. Across from Parr Park wth walking, bike trails & more. 4 BR, 3 baths. WFH with multiple work zone setups; HIGH SPEED INTERNET & RELIABLE Airport Power Grid. FR with gas FP, 3 BR's up, & MBR on main flr or lg office or sunrm down. The KIT has been newly remodeled wth all SS appliances & a gas range. New flrs throughout. Heated pool extends the swimming season. The spa is a great place to relax at the end of the day with your favorite beverage. Storage spots abound in this home, with floor to ceiling display cases in the FR, double pantry in the KIT, & two different attic accesses with flooring. The lg. corner lot with garage access in the back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Blackburn

Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l License #0615282 Listed on: 05/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Blackburn

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05035325
  • $8,592 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 154.06664
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2791.00
  • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Skylights(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Plumbed for Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 9

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

Schools

  • School District: Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
  • Elementary School: Glenhope
  • High School: Grapevine

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2050
  • Parcel Number: 05035325
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8929.8000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 8592
  • TaxBlock: 6
  • Tax Lot: 1

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$655,000
Current Estimated Value
$614,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Hance Stanley Elvin and Hance Paula Lynell
Bought by
Allen Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,625
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Brashear Susan
Bought by
Hance Stanley Elvin and Hance Paula Lynell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,883
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Coon Norma
Bought by
Brashear Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Petroff Nicholas H and Sutton Gidget M
Bought by
Coon Norma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Lewallen Jerry C and Lewallen Janis
Bought by
Petroff Nicholas H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blumenshein Adam -- Providence Title Company
Allen Mark A -- Wfg National Title
Hance Stanley Elvin -- Stewart Title Tarrant
Brashear Susan -- --
Coon Norma -- --
Petroff Nicholas H -- Fnt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Allen Mark A $320,625
Previous Owner Hance Stanley Elvin $273,883
Previous Owner Brashear Susan $192,000
Previous Owner Petroff Nicholas H $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Sold -- -- --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Price Changed $410,000 -8.7% $147 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Price Changed $449,000 -9.3% $161 / Sq Ft
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Price Changed $495,000 -16.1% $177 / Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Price Changed $590,000 -4.8% $211 / Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Price Changed $620,000 -5.3% $222 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Sale $655,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,116 $574,421 -- --
2024 $2,126 $599,766 $102,600 $497,166
2023 $10,044 $599,151 $102,600 $496,551
2022 $8,550 $431,571 $102,600 $328,971
2021 $9,394 $432,057 $90,000 $342,057
2020 $8,692 $395,171 $90,000 $305,171
2019 $9,438 $444,860 $90,000 $354,860
2018 $1,697 $376,257 $75,000 $301,257
2017 $7,968 $370,408 $60,000 $310,408
2016 $7,244 $313,240 $60,000 $253,240
2015 $6,110 $335,355 $30,000 $305,355
2014 $6,110 $283,200 $30,000 $253,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14588070

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 05035325

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.