2900 W Bulla Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $293,940 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 W Bulla Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $359,235, approximately $323 per square foot. 2900 W Bulla Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Enos Francis A
Bought by
Lewallen Dale K and Lewallen Kathryn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,020
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$333,215
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewallen Dale K | $75,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewallen Dale K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,999 | $30,170 | $6,434 | $23,736 |
| 2025 | $1,999 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $27,878 | $3,996 | $23,882 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $24,084 | $3,515 | $20,569 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $16,174 | $3,515 | $12,659 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $16,174 | $3,515 | $12,659 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map