2900 Whetstone Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Whetstone Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $478,100, approximately $211 per square foot. 2900 Whetstone Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Ogletree David M and Ogletree Christina M
Bought by
Campbell Austin B and Campbell Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,151
Outstanding Balance
$200,473
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$277,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Reardon Steve and Reardon Priscilla J
Bought by
Ogletree David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Esterly Michael R
Bought by
Reardon Steve and Reardon Priscilla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Mcculley Ronald E and Mcculley Brenda J
Bought by
Esterly Michael R and Esterly Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Mcwilliams Virginia Nell
Bought by
Mcculley Ronald E and Mcculley Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Austin B | -- | Attorney | |
| Ogletree David M | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Reardon Steve | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Esterly Michael R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mcculley Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Austin B | $255,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogletree David M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon Steve | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Esterly Michael R | $116,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculley Ronald E | $89,100 | |
| Closed | Mcculley Ronald E | $17,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $439,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $491,000 | $97,000 | $394,000 |
| 2023 | $6,837 | $457,000 | $97,000 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $360,000 | $97,000 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $7,063 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $280,808 | $55,000 | $225,808 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $267,000 | $45,000 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $262,453 | $45,000 | $217,453 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $214,300 | $20,000 | $194,300 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $214,300 | $20,000 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map